Contact Us

© 2018 by Carter County Junior Livestock Show

The Premium Sale

WHERE HARD WORK, DEDICATION, AND PERSISTENCE IS REWARDED. 

Each year the Carter County Junior Livestock Show concludes with the Premium Sale on Friday. The exhibitors with the top placing animals in each species have the opportunity to “sell” their livestock for prize money which may be used for the next year’s show project, or in the case of seniors, toward their post-high school endeavors. Generous local businesses and individuals make this event a success.

The buyers’ dinner begins at 5:30pm with the auction following. Grand and Reserve Grand animals from each species are on display for viewing in the arena. Additional contributions to individual exhibitors who qualify for the sale are accepted in the form of “add ons” with payment due at the auction.

For more information on the 2020 Carter County Junior Livestock Show Premium Sale, view our our event page. 

THANK YOU

TO ALL OF OUR 2018 SUPPORTERS!

Choctaw Nation

Lone Grove Ag Boosters

Valero Refinery

American Nation Bank

Michelin North America

Eric & Tracie Chapman

James C. & Teresa K. Day Foundation

Ardmore Tourism Authority

B&C Backhoe, Inc.

Citizens Bank & Trust

First Bank & Trust Co.

DOT Foods

Craig & Cindy Watkins

Bob & Nanette Bramlett

Cable One

Carter County Farm Bureau

D&H Cattle & Land Co

Dollar General

Gil & Vickie Wallace

Goddard Ranch

Mannsville Ag Center

OK One Stop

Pat Ownbey-State Rep

Quintin Little Co

R.D. Williams & Co.

Ruth Wallace

The Bramlett Agency

Fox Engineering

Frances #1 Realty

Frank Simpson

Fred Tayar Insurance Co

Johnnie & Opal Jones

Kevin & Patty Howard

Michael Chandler CPA

Mordy & Mordy

Overland Corporation

Alford Club Lambs

Barry & Sara Hickman

Brad & Frankie Whatley

Brent & Darla Perkins

Chickasaw Nation

Claudie & Lynna Alford

Cody & April Hudspeth

Craig & Cindy Watkins

Danny & Danell Bray

Daube Cattle Company

David & Amanda Smith

David & Angela Leu

David & Tammy Byars

Derek & Krista Helmke

Diane Stoker

Donna Powell

Dr. Orders Wine & Spirits

Elmbrook Management Company

Emco Feed

Eric & Tracie Chapman

Gary & Sherri Scott

Seth Wadley Auto Group

Enable Midstream Partners

Chickasaw Nation

Billingsley Ford

Wilson Ag Boosters

First National Bank

Fred Chapman, Jr.

T.C. Craighead & Company

Tony Stretesky, D.D.S.

Springer Ag Boosters

Ardmore Kiwanis Club

Doug Epley

Yvonnia Epley

AgriProducts

James Dyer

Arbuckle Sunrise Rotary Club of Ardmore

Carrell Trucking

Chickasaw Personal Communications

Chicken Express-Ardmore

Dirtworks, Inc

Ideal Home Care

Larry Brown - 2-B Ranch

Manna Minerals

D. Allen Wints' Catering & Party Rentals

Big River Sales

Billy & Cloye Thompson

Clark's Derby Service

Elva Jackson & Sherryl Marley

Horizon Design Concepts

Prairie Kitchen

The Colston Corp

The UPS Store

Big River Sales

Rickets Angus Ranch-Drew Rickets

Smith Construction

Steven C. Bean Construction

Gary & Zelina Burkhalter

Glen & Ava Jones

Greg Whatley

Gregg & Carrie Sweeten

Harold & Barbara Butler

Jackie & Donna Hartman

James & Carolyn Jones

James & Rhonda Lewis

Jason Lodes

Jim & Jerrie Williams

Jim & Marylyn Rudd

Joe & Darlene Buzidragis

Joe & Tammy McReynolds

John & Susan Gibbs

Kristi Hawks

Lance & Jerri Bradshaw

Loreata Martin

Michael & Jamie Stuckey

Michael & Kim Bazzrea

Mike & Shelly Johnston

Dickson Ag Boosters

Noble Research Institute, LLC

Fox Ag Boosters

Liberty Minerals

Oklahoma Ag Credit

Keith Gray Trust

OG&E

Pettit Machinery

XTO Energy

Mike Hellack Chevrolet

Red River Valley REA

Storts Family Dentistry

Tommy Hardin-State Rep

Willdhorse Operating Company

Glen & Holly Brown

Jim & Jerrie Williams

Justin & Sherry Marshall

Brian & Amy Hays

John & Susan Gibbs

Nipp Charolais

Electric Motor Service

Atlas Roofing

Ardmore Animal Hospital

Craddock Funeral Home

Brent & Darla Perkins

Cook Paint

Denny & Kristy Meeks

Gary & Blake Scott Show Goats

Leland & Joy McDaniel

Sammy & Dana Hoggard

ZRA Construction Inc.

Harold & Tobi Ervin

Elliott Appliance & Repair

T&M Pharmacy

Tabor Eye Clinic

Ann Whitchurch

Pettit Machinery

Phillip & Debbie Holmes-Diamond H Ranch

Phillip & Rita Tabor

Quality Electric

Rifle Tool

RRG, Inc.

Samuel Lee Daube

Scott & Janie Herriott

Seth Wadley Auto Group

State Bank of Wynnewood

Sudberry Dental

Tabitha Richardson

Taloa Williford

Troy & Merrily Shelby

Washita Valley Sod

Wes & Courtney Scruggs

Winner's Circle Feed Store

ZRA Construction Inc.